CarrierProspectGet a free sample

Home / Leads by state / New Jersey

Trucking insurance leads in New Jersey

785 New Jersey trucking carriers need insurance right now, from public FMCSA filings as of October 31, 2026.

283Suspension notices
suspend within 30 days unless insurance is filed
147Lapsed or cancelled
lost liability coverage in the last 30 days
258New authorities
pending, with no insurance on file yet
97Switched insurer
changed liability insurer in the last 30 days

Get a free New Jersey sample

Busiest counties in New Jersey

CountyCarriersSuspension noticesNew authoritiesSwitched insurer
Essex County100343215
Middlesex County98313714
Union County9134377
Bergen County87273012
Passaic County8430326
Hudson County75251813
Burlington County28983
Camden County28967
Mercer County261065
Ocean County261382
Monmouth County241640
Morris County23963
Somerset County226104
Warren County181211
Gloucester County13630

21 counties in all. Pick up to 5 on the sign-up form.

How it works

Pick your New Jersey counties and enter your work email. Confirm the link we send, and a ready to call spreadsheet arrives in a minute or two, most urgent carriers first.

Questions

Where do these leads come from?
Public FMCSA records: insurance filings, cancellations, pending suspension notices and new operating authorities for carriers based in New Jersey. CarrierProspect is not affiliated with FMCSA.
How fresh is the data?
It is rebuilt every morning from the latest FMCSA files. These figures are as of October 31, 2026.
What is in the spreadsheet?
Each carrier's name, phone, email and address as filed with FMCSA, USDOT and MC numbers, fleet size, cargo, the insurance event and its date, and a countdown to any suspension. It comes as Excel and CSV.
Can I get renewal dates?
No. Public filings do not show renewal dates, so the list focuses on carriers whose coverage changed or is about to lapse.
Is it free?
The county sample is free and has the 25 most urgent carriers. Every new carrier each Monday comes with the County plan ($29 a month, up to 5 counties) or Statewide ($89 a month), each with a 14 day free trial.

Other states

All states