CarrierProspectGet a free sample

Home / Leads by state / Pennsylvania

Trucking insurance leads in Pennsylvania

962 Pennsylvania trucking carriers need insurance right now, from public FMCSA filings as of October 31, 2026.

332Suspension notices
suspend within 30 days unless insurance is filed
131Lapsed or cancelled
lost liability coverage in the last 30 days
290New authorities
pending, with no insurance on file yet
209Switched insurer
changed liability insurer in the last 30 days

Get a free Pennsylvania sample

Busiest counties in Pennsylvania

CountyCarriersSuspension noticesNew authoritiesSwitched insurer
Philadelphia County238877843
Bucks County102412126
Luzerne County6419249
Allegheny County62231216
Lehigh County5322179
Montgomery County41121611
Northampton County4119711
Berks County3713811
Dauphin County3617153
Monroe County268104
Lancaster County24667
York County24946
Delaware County21586
Cumberland County20447
Lackawanna County16635

67 counties in all. Pick up to 5 on the sign-up form.

How it works

Pick your Pennsylvania counties and enter your work email. Confirm the link we send, and a ready to call spreadsheet arrives in a minute or two, most urgent carriers first.

Questions

Where do these leads come from?
Public FMCSA records: insurance filings, cancellations, pending suspension notices and new operating authorities for carriers based in Pennsylvania. CarrierProspect is not affiliated with FMCSA.
How fresh is the data?
It is rebuilt every morning from the latest FMCSA files. These figures are as of October 31, 2026.
What is in the spreadsheet?
Each carrier's name, phone, email and address as filed with FMCSA, USDOT and MC numbers, fleet size, cargo, the insurance event and its date, and a countdown to any suspension. It comes as Excel and CSV.
Can I get renewal dates?
No. Public filings do not show renewal dates, so the list focuses on carriers whose coverage changed or is about to lapse.
Is it free?
The county sample is free and has the 25 most urgent carriers. The Monday update with every new carrier in your counties is free for four weeks.

Other states

All states