CarrierProspectGet a free sample

Home / Leads by state / Texas

Trucking insurance leads in Texas

2,592 Texas trucking carriers need insurance right now, from public FMCSA filings as of October 31, 2026.

1,002Suspension notices
suspend within 30 days unless insurance is filed
489Lapsed or cancelled
lost liability coverage in the last 30 days
629New authorities
pending, with no insurance on file yet
472Switched insurer
changed liability insurer in the last 30 days

Get a free Texas sample

Busiest counties in Texas

CountyCarriersSuspension noticesNew authoritiesSwitched insurer
Harris County49918912890
Dallas County2911038263
Tarrant County185784037
Webb County139701329
Hidalgo County130591732
El Paso County124601524
Bexar County9636309
Fort Bend County92363112
Collin County81262119
Travis County6027202
Ector County57221311
Montgomery County55201213
Denton County4617109
Cameron County3610106
Midland County331346

254 counties in all. Pick up to 5 on the sign-up form.

How it works

Pick your Texas counties and enter your work email. Confirm the link we send, and a ready to call spreadsheet arrives in a minute or two, most urgent carriers first.

Questions

Where do these leads come from?
Public FMCSA records: insurance filings, cancellations, pending suspension notices and new operating authorities for carriers based in Texas. CarrierProspect is not affiliated with FMCSA.
How fresh is the data?
It is rebuilt every morning from the latest FMCSA files. These figures are as of October 31, 2026.
What is in the spreadsheet?
Each carrier's name, phone, email and address as filed with FMCSA, USDOT and MC numbers, fleet size, cargo, the insurance event and its date, and a countdown to any suspension. It comes as Excel and CSV.
Can I get renewal dates?
No. Public filings do not show renewal dates, so the list focuses on carriers whose coverage changed or is about to lapse.
Is it free?
The county sample is free and has the 25 most urgent carriers. The Monday update with every new carrier in your counties is free for four weeks.

Other states

All states