CarrierProspectGet a free sample

Home / Leads by state / Ohio

Trucking insurance leads in Ohio

1,089 Ohio trucking carriers need insurance right now, from public FMCSA filings as of October 31, 2026.

414Suspension notices
suspend within 30 days unless insurance is filed
184Lapsed or cancelled
lost liability coverage in the last 30 days
228New authorities
pending, with no insurance on file yet
263Switched insurer
changed liability insurer in the last 30 days

Get a free Ohio sample

Busiest counties in Ohio

CountyCarriersSuspension noticesNew authoritiesSwitched insurer
Franklin County264965976
Cuyahoga County100292125
Warren County96342024
Montgomery County87332415
Hamilton County78331317
Butler County65261319
Summit County452665
Clermont County311628
Lucas County24955
Fairfield County231461
Stark County20646
Delaware County19915
Miami County16744
Lorain County14713
Portage County9402

88 counties in all. Pick up to 5 on the sign-up form.

How it works

Pick your Ohio counties and enter your work email. Confirm the link we send, and a ready to call spreadsheet arrives in a minute or two, most urgent carriers first.

Questions

Where do these leads come from?
Public FMCSA records: insurance filings, cancellations, pending suspension notices and new operating authorities for carriers based in Ohio. CarrierProspect is not affiliated with FMCSA.
How fresh is the data?
It is rebuilt every morning from the latest FMCSA files. These figures are as of October 31, 2026.
What is in the spreadsheet?
Each carrier's name, phone, email and address as filed with FMCSA, USDOT and MC numbers, fleet size, cargo, the insurance event and its date, and a countdown to any suspension. It comes as Excel and CSV.
Can I get renewal dates?
No. Public filings do not show renewal dates, so the list focuses on carriers whose coverage changed or is about to lapse.
Is it free?
The county sample is free and has the 25 most urgent carriers. The Monday update with every new carrier in your counties is free for four weeks.

Other states

All states