CarrierProspectGet a free sample

Home / Leads by state / Florida

Trucking insurance leads in Florida

1,548 Florida trucking carriers need insurance right now, from public FMCSA filings as of October 31, 2026.

565Suspension notices
suspend within 30 days unless insurance is filed
301Lapsed or cancelled
lost liability coverage in the last 30 days
442New authorities
pending, with no insurance on file yet
240Switched insurer
changed liability insurer in the last 30 days

Get a free Florida sample

Busiest counties in Florida

CountyCarriersSuspension noticesNew authoritiesSwitched insurer
Miami-Dade County3071176460
Orange County144534216
Broward County136613719
Hillsborough County108362226
Polk County92293314
Duval County90322510
Lee County89422411
Palm Beach County76262611
Osceola County64251510
Marion County331286
Pinellas County338156
Pasco County301073
St. Lucie County23675
Collier County21665
Brevard County18762

67 counties in all. Pick up to 5 on the sign-up form.

How it works

Pick your Florida counties and enter your work email. Confirm the link we send, and a ready to call spreadsheet arrives in a minute or two, most urgent carriers first.

Questions

Where do these leads come from?
Public FMCSA records: insurance filings, cancellations, pending suspension notices and new operating authorities for carriers based in Florida. CarrierProspect is not affiliated with FMCSA.
How fresh is the data?
It is rebuilt every morning from the latest FMCSA files. These figures are as of October 31, 2026.
What is in the spreadsheet?
Each carrier's name, phone, email and address as filed with FMCSA, USDOT and MC numbers, fleet size, cargo, the insurance event and its date, and a countdown to any suspension. It comes as Excel and CSV.
Can I get renewal dates?
No. Public filings do not show renewal dates, so the list focuses on carriers whose coverage changed or is about to lapse.
Is it free?
The county sample is free and has the 25 most urgent carriers. The Monday update with every new carrier in your counties is free for four weeks.

Other states

All states